Home > Herbs - Clays - Grains -Sea Salt > North Atlantic Kelp Powder

North Atlantic Kelp Powder

Kelp, a type of seaweed that grows in colder ocean regions, relies on the sun for development, so shallow, coastal waters in the Atlantic and Pacific oceans are primary sources of this nutrient-rich plant.

(Ascophyllum Nodosum) One of the highest quality food grade kelp powders . Rich in nutrients this ingredient is used to tone and clarify skin in soaps, facials, bath salts.
Benefits of a kelp (seaweed) soaps :
  • It is super high in vitamins and minerals
  • Helps tone and moisturize the skin
  • Soothes inflamed skin
  • Can help open up clogged pores
  • Helps to remove toxins from the skin

Sort By:
1
Sea Kelp / Moss with Chamomile-Spirulina  Herb and Cocoa Butter Soap Handcrafted All Natural Artisan Sea Kelp Varech Soap Bar Aged Sea Kelp Moss Organic Soap with  Chamomile Herb
Handmade Artisan Natural Four Artisan Soap (Gift Set) All Natural Artisan Five Piece Gift Basket Gift Set All Natural Handmade  Soaps For Every Skin Type

Variety Gift Skin Care Soaps
Artisan Handcrafted Soap Four Bar Set
Our Price: $59.99
12 in stock!
(9)
Twelve Piece Handmade  Soap Gift Set Natural Organic Soaps Mother and Baby Handmade Gentlemens All Natural Artisan   Individually Wrapped Soap Gift Set
   
 
1