Home > Essential Oils > Anise Essential Oil

Anise Essential Oil


Increases elasticity of aging skin. Essential oil of anise is suitable for the care of weak, flabby skin: increases its turgor, elasticity, normalizes water-oil balance of the epidermis, makes the skin more elastic, improving lipid metabolism. It has antiseptic properties. Oil is a source of anethole, from which anise aldehyde (obepin, n-metoksibenzaldegid), widely used in perfume production.

Magical effect:
Essential oil of anise is part of the magic formula ensuring the development of communication, travel, intelligence, eloquence, divination, freedom and wisdom. Is part of the protective compounds and recipes to attract money. Oil of anise promotes spirituality, prosperity, and the solution of legal affairs. As an aphrodisiac essential oil of anise is used in the treatment of frigidity.


The volatile oils from this botanical gives licorice candy and chewing gum their unique flavors. Anise essential oil is also added to soaps and perfumes for a rich, sweet fragrance. Scent Characteristics: Warm, spicy, extremely sweet; licorice like fragrance.

Anise Essential oil Found In :Dead Sea Mud Scented anise oil


Sort By:
1
Handmade All  Natural Artisan Dead Sea Soap Black Mud from Israel  Anise and Bay Laurel All Natural Skin Care Soap Dead Sea Mud Soap  Large Bar -Limited Edition Aged 11 oz. Handmade Artisan Natural Four Artisan Soap (Gift Set)
All Natural Artisan Five Piece Gift Basket Skin Care Artisan Gift Set All Natural Soaps For Every Skin Type

Variety Gift Skin Care Soaps Artisan Soap Gift Set - Handcrafted Skin Care Bar Soap - , Bars selected are from our finest collection.
Handmade  All Natural
Handmade Gentlemens All Natural Artisan   Individually Wrapped Soap Gift Set
   
 
1